↑ Return to Contact

Missing Members

Over the years we’ve published a number of lists of members who have dropped off our database. This continues to happen mainly because e-mail addresses change. (We also realise that some times OTs have died and we’re unaware of this.)

Below is a list of all the OTs who we’d like to reconnect with. We put this on-line in the hope you might find your name; or another OT might know your e-mail address and let you know that we’re looking for you.

We can be contacted at ota@waitrose.com

Missing e-mail members

Richard Abram, Philp Andrew, Paul Ashford, Scott Abraham, Andrew Barrett, Dave Biel, Alexander Birch, Mathew Birch, Louise Bowler, Liz Brawn, Kate Brown, Jane Bugg, Alistair Calder, Rebecca Calrk, Dean Clarkin, Adrian Collins, Terence Connor, Michael Cook, Rowland Coobes, Philp Cram, Debra Crook, David Clarke, Julia Clarke, Chris Clements, Thea Collings, Michael Collinson, Jon Cooper, Angus Crampton-Smith, Ian Cutler, Alison Davies, Adam Davis, Andy Deans, Catherine Dennis, Clive Dickenson, Ian Dillamore, Adam Dodwell, Elson Douglas, Stuart Edwards, Jo Fendall, Janet Ford, Sarah Ford, Ben Forster, Catherin e Fursman, Stuart Gibson, David Green, Paul Glenny, Ruth Good, John Grammar, Paul Gratwick, Lorraine Gurney,Amy Guilder, Jo Hammond, David Hayter, Louise Halstead, Robin Harrison, Chris Heap, Fiona Hockaday, Ann Holroyd, Martin Honour, Paul Houghton, Stephen Hunt, David Higgs, John Higgs, Paul Houghton, Daniel Hunt, Julia Irvine, Charlotte Jeffery, Ingrid Jeffreys, Bernard and Dominic Jones, Adam Jones, David Jones, Anthony Joslin, Bernard Keavy, Phil Keavy, Hubert Keys, Nigel King, Adrian Manger, Jan Maclain, Janet Marsh, John Meredith, Robert Mitchell, Sarah Moss, Nicholas Mynheer, Robin Nelson, Cliff Nixey, Sarah Normington, Isabel Noy, Dominic Oakeshott, Dawn Preweitt, Rolf Provan, Jill Roberts, Nicola Rudd, Greg Pugsley, Sue Rhodes, Michelle Rowe, Sarah Semiles, Imogen Sellers, Anthony Reeves, Victoria Sharp, Robert Shankey, Ian Smith, Lyn Tremlett, Sarah Silver, Bob Smart, Alison Smith, Christian Stalder, Louise Stanford, Rachel Stoakes, Clare Stone, Carmel Tildesley, David Tomlinson, Tommy Tomlinson, Tony Tomlyn, Nigel Tunna, Clare Turnbull, John Turner, James Walker, Melanie Walker, Glen Westlake, Elizabeth Whitaker, Sean White, Philip Wilkinson, Edward Windsor, Dominic Wynn, Oliver Vass and Peter Yeomans.

Years ago we also lost OTs as they moved home address. Again if you’re on this list and would like to re-connect contact us by e-mail.

Richard Abram

Matthew Adams 1986-1991 2 Langdale Road,  Thame, Oxon OX9 3WB
Peter Allen  Fairview 20 Albany Road, Harts Hill ,Stoke-on-Trent Staffs
Kim Ambrose 1974
Emma Anderson (nee Broome)
J L Andrews c/o 62 High Street, Weedon, Aylesbury, Bucks
Philip Andrew

S J Archer
Paul Ashford 1966 1972
Ade Atobatele 25 Church Rise  London SE23 2UB
David Austin 4 County Farm Cottages, Wendover Road, Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury HP22 5SZ

John Alyward
Sally Bailey 23 Water Eaton Road, Summertown, Oxford OX2 7QQ
Kate Ball Wychelm Haroell, Long Crendon, Aylesbury Bucks
Andrew Bartlett Flat 2/4 Ribble Hall, 13 Victoria Street,  Preston PR1 7RQ
Nicola Barton, 6 Rede Close, Headington, Oxford OX3 8PY
Colin Beadle, 3 Church Avenue Pinner  Middx HA5 5HZ
Michael Beaumont, 43 Grenville Way  Thame Oxon OX9 3YN

Amanda Benham
Alexander Birch
Matthew Birch
Caroline Blythe, Farringdon, Oxford
Jade Bolton 23C The Beach, Walmer, Kent

Kim Bostock
Simon Bouch 14 Walbeck Street  Reading Berks RG1 2RE
Kim Brackenbury 1 Valley Rd, Streatham, London SW16 2XL
Robert Bridgman 4 Chelford Way, Caversham, Reading Berks
Robert Bristow, 65 Stanway Road, Risinghurst, Oxford
Mark Brown, 15 Holly Close, Bicester, Oxon OX6
Sophie Brown, 67 Cromwell Avenue, Thame, Oxon, OX9 3YE

Roger Buswell
Dominic Byrne, 5 Lacemakers, Chilton Road, Long Crendon Aylesbury Bucks
Grayson Cattle, 2 Hangover House, Gambles Lane, Ripley, Woking Surrey GU23 6HL
Rebecca Clark
Rev. Edward J Clarke, Apple Trees, Manor Road, Watford, Herts
Dean Clarkin
Alastair Calder

Adrian Stanley-Mortimer Collins
Terence Connor

Elizabeth Cook
Michael Cook, 1963 1970
Cooke, 76A Franciscan Road, London SW17 8EQ
Rowland Coombes 1973
Cox, 1987  48 South Avenue, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 1QR

Les Cox
Phillip Cram, 1954 1961
Debra Crook
James Cross, 1954 1960 Neshersole House, Womenswold, Canterbury, Kent

Eric Cross

Barry Curryer
Ian Davis, 1969 1976 The Banks, Belle Mill,  Kingsbridge, Devon TQ7 1NJ
David Davies, 1949 1954  40 Bateman Rd, Croxley Green, Rickmansworth Herts WD3 3BL

Major Andrew Deanes
Norman Dearden 1964 1971  30 Avondale Road Darras Hall Ponteland Newcastle
Clive Dickinson, 1964 1971
Timothy Dickinson, Royal Military Academy, Camberley Surrey GU15 1SH
Michelle Dite, 1986 1993  20 Arnold Way,  Thame, Oxon OX9 2QA

Caroline Dixon
Sarah Dixon, 1971 1978  30 The Priory, Epsom Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 4NT
Timothy Dolan, 1990 1997  33 High Street,  Thame, Oxon OX9 2AA

Michael Douch
John Dover, 1955 1960  56 Moot Gardens, Downtown, Nr Salisbury Wilts
Carole Dowles, 1972 1976  39 Downes Court Amhurst Hackney London E8 UK

Peter Dudley

David Eaton
Janice Eaton, 1973 1980  43A Common Road North Leigh Witney Oxon OX8 6RE
Louise Eccard, 1983 1991 The Severn Stars, Stars Lane, Dinton Ayelsbury Bucks HP17 8UL
Paul Edwards, 1977 1985  39 Elm Trees, Long Crendon,  Bucks
Stuart Edwards
Michael Ellis, 1958 1962  63 Woodman Close, Leighton Buzzard Beds
Phillip Evans, 1964 1970  34 Vicarage Close, Chalgrove Oxon UK OX44 7R

Nicola and Stephen Fairn
James Fleming, 1991 1998  11 Williams Way, Longwick, Princes Risborough Bucks HP27 9RP
Christopher Flynn, 1978 1985  19 Friars Furlong, Long Crendon Bucks
Ben Forster, 1969 1976
Benjamin Forward, 1986 1991  3 Mansion Hill, Halton, Aylesbury Bucks
Benjamin Frank 1977 1978  Hollins Farm, Grosmont, Whitby N. Yorks UK
Tim Fraser, 1975 1981  20 Stoke Road, Aylesbury, Bucks
Alan Friend, 1958 1963  38 Grange Road, Bracknell, Berks RG12 2HZ
Suzanne Galliard, 1981 1988  23 Old Windmill Way, Long Crendon, Aylesbury Bucks HP18
James Gibbs, 1985 1992  23 Henrietta Road  Thame Oxon OX9 3TJ
Oliver Gibbs, 1961 1968  13 Warmons Close,  Wantage Oxon
Anthony Golding, 1961 1969  11A Lowtcher Road Walthamston London E17 6AP
Ian Golding, 1960 1965  74 High Street, Neadingworth, Huntingdon Combs
Paul Good, 1975  47 Roglan Road, Devonport, Plymouth
Ruth Good, 1975-1979
Paul Gratwick
Elizabeth Grof, 1983 1990  28 Beech Rd, Chinnor, Oxon OX9 4RB
Lorraine Gurney, 1978 1980
Nicholas Hands, 1979 1986  210 Addison Road,  Houston, Texas USA 77030
Robin Harrison
Sue Harris, 3 Church View  Bampton Oxon OX8 2NE
Perry Haskell (nee Long), 1976 1983  3 Ravenshead  Chinnor Oxon
D.V.J Hawes, 1951 1956  1 Chalgrove Road, Thame, Oxon
Lynne Heard, 1983 1990  5 Berkley Road, Thame, Oxon

Barry Helsdown
Rowena Herdman-Smith, 1976 1982 Flat 6 70 Haverstock Hill  Hampstead London NW3 2BE
Fiona Hockaday, 1972 1979
Ralph Hoddinott, 1921 1929  11 Sydney House, Woodstock Rd, Chiswick London UK W4 1DP
George Hodges, 1919 1925  20 Spencer Gardens, Brackley, Northants
Stephen Holme, 1984 1986 The Cottage  Great Milton  Oxon UK
Ann Holroyd
Martin Honour, 1957 1963
Andrew Hood, 1977 1984  33 Cardigan Street, Jericho, Oxford
Paul Houghton,1979 1986
Neil Humpherey, 1963 1969  1 Fleming Ave, Chalgrove, Oxford OX44 7SN
Stephen Hunt
Mark Hunter, 1974 1982  28 Queens Road, Lower Parkstone. Poole, Dorset BH14 9HF
Martin Hutchings, Garden Cottage, Rycot Park,  Thame, Oxon
Antony Ireson, 1966 1973 Clare House Axholme Road, Westwoodside, Doncaster S. Yorks DN9 2RB
Julia Irvine, 1974 1979
John Jackson, 1974 1981  4 Cesar Crescent  Thame Oxon
David Jarvis, 1969 1976
Ingrid Jeffereys

Martin Jezzard
Bernard Jones, 1977 1984
Dominic Jones, 1980 1987
James Jones, 1961 1963 Shepherds Cottage, High Street Culham, Abingdon Oxon
Robert Jones, 1977 1985  10 Tolson Road, Isleworth, Middx
Neal Jones 2 Wenallt, Rhiwbina, Cardiff CF4 6SD
Samantha Jourdan, 1974 1982  12A Schubert Road, Putney, SW15 2QS
Caron Kettle,  1974 1980  Tavistock Rd, Fleet, Hants
Hubert Keys, 1925 1932
Mrs Julie King, 1975 1980  5 Isis Close Hawkslade Farm Aylesbury Bucks HP21 9LY

Nigel King, 1977 1985

Patricia Lamacraft

Christopher Lamberton
Adam Lazaruk, 1983 1989  61 Cromwell Ave  Thame
Fay Lincoln, 1971 1979  6 Place Farm House  Monks Risboro’ Bucks

Tom Lodge

Andrew Mackieth
Jane Maloney, 28 Hornby Close, Warshash, Southampton, Hants SO3 6GN
Timothy Maloney 28 Hornby Close Warsash Southampton Hants UK SO3 6GN
Ellen Marrow 17 Farrington Close, Abbeymead Gloucester GL4 4XA
Janet Marsh 1971 1973
Mathews 23 Francis Road  Lichfield Staffs
Rebecca Mcconnel 1975 1982  52 Elsworth House Adrian Way Lory Rd, Cambridge
Paul Medland 1986 1991  74 Seven Acres Thame OX9 3 JQ
Robert Mitchell 1970 1971
Ashley Molyneux 1984 1992  15 Pennington Place Thame
Emma More nee Sergeant, 1972 1980 Redhill Cottage Clifford Chambers  Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 8JF
Judith More, Cavendish Ave, London N3
Barry Mott Meadowbrook House Windmill Road  Thame OX9 2DS
Laura Mott, 1998 Meadow Brook House Windmill Road  Thame OX9 2DS
Paul Neighbour 1973 1980 Belvedere 17 Castle Close Benson OX10 6SN
R J Newall 4 The Barracks Great Haseley Oxon
Miss J. C. Newbrook 36 Priory Court  Neath SA10 7RZ
Alan Niven 1965 1970  1830 South Robertson, Boulevar Suite 201,  Los Angele CA
Graham Nixey  1969 1976  61 Ilges Lane  Cholsey Oxon OX10 9PA
Roger Nixey 6 Starlings  Cullompton Devon UK EX15 1UE
Dominic Oakeshott  1974 1981
Ellen Oaten nee Marrow 1978 1985  17 Farmington Close Abbeymead Glos GL4 4XA
Susan Orchard 24 Southam Road  Banbury Oxon
Melanie Orrow-Whiting  The Swan  Eynsham  Oxon UK

Mary Payne

Nicholas Payne
Thomas Payne, 1987 1994  5 Cheshire Road  Thame Oxon UK OX9 3LQ
Simon Perry 1963 1971  1 Washdyke Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln LN2 2PW
Daryl Pope 1987 1989  68 Cowleaze,  Chinnor, Oxon OX9 4TB
Gary Porter 1974 1981  88 Hill Road, Watlington Oxon.
Stephen Porter 717, East Madison Street Mall, Louisville, Kentucky USA

M W J Preston
Dawn Prewitt (nee Austin)  1995
James Pritchard, 1966 1971  13 Stanlope Road  Reading

Neale Proven
Teresa Pudwell
R. F. Y Randall, 1932 1939  31 South View  Letchworth Herts

Steven Richards
Claire Richardson, 1985 1992  25 Chilton Road Long Crendon Aylesbury HP18 9BU
Jill Roberts 1973 1980
Bridget Robinson 177 Broomwood Road  London SW11 6JX
Joanne Rycroft 1977 1983 c/o Gatwood’s Jewellers, Thame Oxon
Brian Salter, 1958 1965  22 Puckle Lane Canterbury  CT1 3LA
John Salter 27 Hight Street Stoke-sub-Hampd Yeovil Somerset TA14 6PR
Robert Sankey 1956 1963
William Saunders, 1942 1944 Home Farm,  Thornborough, Buckingham
Darren Schofield, 1981 1988  2 Kings Road  Thame Oxon OX9 3JH
Amy Scourfield, 1990 1997  5 Hawthorn Avenue  Thame Oxon OX9 2AS
Stephen Seitz, 1978 Lilienthalstrosse 9, 8042 Oberschleissheim, Germany
Sarah Sharples, 1973 1981 Middle Manor Oakley Road Brill Aylesbury

Alison Shaw
Elizabeth Shaw 1988 1995  Ground Floor Flat, Bathwick St, Bath BA2 6PA
P. A Shewry, 31 Coldstream Gardens,  London SW18 1LJ
Richard Simpson, 1980 c/o Garry Cottage, Taynton, Burford Oxon
M. I. R Smith, 1958 1964 Coombe Farm House Grendon Underwood Aylesbury, Bucks

Clare Smith
David Smith, 1959 1966 c/o Smiths Antiques, Upper High Street,  Thame, Oxon
Ian Smith, 1961 1968

George Soan
Andrew Spokes, 1983 1990  36 Broad Street Carlisle Cumbria  CA1 2AQ
Cato Stonex, 1976 1982  79 Butler Close  Oxford  UK
Jane Taylor, 1989 1996  28 Elm Trees Long Crendon Aylesbury HP18 9DF
Stephen Thompson, 1979 1986  16 Van Diemans Close  Chinnor OX9 4QE
Julian Tidmarsh, 1984 1990 Crew Mail Box 18, Flight Operations Dept, Cathay Pacific Airways, Concorde Road, Kow Loon Hong Kong
Mark Tooley, 1968 1975  126 Kingston Road  Oxford OX2 6RW
Jeremy Towler, 1964 1969  2 Chapel Row Norton St Philips Somerset BA3 6LF
Jonathan Trasler, 1979 1986  5 Berkley Road  Thame Oxon
Lynne Trasler, 1983 1990  5 Berkley Road  Thame Oxon
Mathew Wagstaff, 1981 1989 ‘Tangiers’ Clifton Road Deddington OX5 4TP
Carol Walker, 1972 1980 Flat 2 12 Dashwood Road  Banbury Oxon UK
Julie Waller, 1975 1980  5 Isis Close Hawkslade Farm Aylesbury HP21 9LY
Julie Walker, 1975 1980  32 Towersey Drive  Thame Oxon
Susan Wallace (nee Bartlett) 43 Cowper Road  Harpendon Herts AL5 5TB
Mari Walters  1988 1995  24, Brackley Drive, Shelton,  Shrewsbury SY3 8BX
Graeme Warwick, 1981 1985  15 Carters Lane  Long Crendon Bucks
Derek Warren, 1963 1970  13 Blenheim Road Shirburn Watlington, Oxon

Charlotte and Gemma Watts
Hugh Webbon  1959 1965  75 Ouseley Road Wraysbury Staines Middx TW19 5JJ

David Welch
Jane Wells (nee Hussey) 1971 1972 Merry Thought Mendkesham  Nr Stourmarket Suffolk
Suzanne Welsh (nee Baldwin), 1973 1981 5 Newham Green Crowmarsh Gifford Wallingford OX10 8EW
Elizabeth Whitaker

Honor White, 1990 1992  176 Cromwell Road  Cambridge CB1 3EQ
William Wicks, 1929 1936  353 High Street Harlington Middx
Cara Wilkins, 1984 1992  10 Chestnut Av,  Thame, Oxon OX9 2AP
Matthew Williams, 1976 1983  2 Beaconsfield Cottages Hedsor Rd Bourne End Bucks SL8 5EQ
Derek Witchell, 1961 1968  8 Onslow Drive  Thame Oxon

Fiona Woolacombe
Julia Woods (nee Byles), 1979 1986  7 Blenheim Drive Launton Bicester Oxon UK
Peter Worley, 1953 1960  39 New Road  Shillingford Oxon

Sue Wright
Christopher Wynn 21 Ludlow Drive,  Thame, Oxon
Niel Yates 1984 1989 Hayles Court, Braywick Road, Maidenhead  Berks SL6 1DA
Peter Yeomans, 1977 1985
Denise Young, 1982 1989  9 Chesfield Road Kingston – Upon-Thames KT2 5TH
Edmund Young, 1976 1983  39A Wandsworth Common Westside London SW18 2EF

Rae Young
Dory Zaldua , 21 Agincourt Road  London  UK NW3 2PB

Remember you can contact us by email.

 

 

 

6 comments

Skip to comment form

  1. Anthony Tagg

    Old fashioned boarder from 1954 to 1962. I haven’t been in touch since I left some 50 odd years ago, and I need to catch up. Am I too late to become an OT?

    1. Graham Thomas

      You are now a member Anthony and have been added to the mailing list. The next newsletter will go out later this month (November).

  2. Andrew Houghton

    Hi,
    I went to “Lord Bills” between 1966-1971. My life since then has been kind of a disaster, unlike (it seems) most of my contemporaries. I would like to make contact with at least some of my former inmates (joke). Surely someone MUST know what has happened to Paul Glenny or Roger Sampson over the years.

    Andrew T. Houghton.

  3. Anthea de Maurice

    My name was Anthea de Maurice..at Holton Park from 1965-71.Anyone out there? (who remembers Worzles? Miss Worthy?A terrifying woman..).

    1. Graham Thomas

      We have a HPGS school photograph from 1971. Anthea you may be in the 6 form group. We will upload it and if you can name anyone that would be helpful. Thanks.

    2. Graham Thomas

      Yes we have uploaded the photo in a post. Please see the home page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>